Election Results

Election Results Banner
Results will be automatically updated in 30 seconds

U.S. Senate Unexpired Term Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARKWAYNE MULLIN (GOP) 183118
65.1
100%
TW SHANNON (GOP) 98246
34.9

U.S. Senate Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MADISON HORN (Dem) 60929
65.5
100%
JASON BOLLINGER (Dem) 32121
34.5

U.S. House District 2 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOSH BRECHEEN (GOP) 33517
52.2
100%
AVERY FRIX (GOP) 30686
47.8

Corporation Commissioner Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KIM DAVID (REP) 158819
59.1
100%
TODD THOMSEN (REP) 109816
40.9

Labor Commissioner Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LESLIE OSBORN (REP) 143937
53
100%
SEAN ROBERTS (REP) 127585
47

Superintendent of Public Instruction Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RYAN WALTERS (REP) 149147
53.4
100%
APRIL GRACE (REP) 130168
46.6

Treasurer Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TODD RUSS (GOP) 150431
55.5
100%
CLARK JOLLEY (GOP) 120561
44.5

State House District 31 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
COLLIN DUEL (GOP) 2201
52.5
100%
KARMIN GRIDER (GOP) 1995
47.5

State House District 34 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHAEL BAUGHMAN (GOP) 746
50.4
100%
ANDREW MUCHMORE (GOP) 735
49.6

State House District 36 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOHN GEORGE (GOP) 2492
61.9
100%
ANITA RAGLIN (GOP) 1532
38.1

State House District 87 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GLORIA BANISTER (GOP) 879
57.9
100%
SCOTT ESK (GOP) 638
42.1

State Senate District 26 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DARCY JECH (GOP) 4187
52.3
100%
BRADY BUTLER (GOP) 3821
47.7

State Senate District 28 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GRANT GREEN (GOP) 4504
53.8
100%
JEFF MCCOMMAS (GOP) 3869
46.2

Alex Schools $13,850,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 137
51.7
100%
YES 128
48.3

Alex Schools $300,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 140
52.8
100%
NO 125
47.2

Banner Schools $6,000,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 332
54.4
100%
NO 278
45.6

Bethany $7,020,000 Infrastructure Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1424
72.5
100%
NO 539
27.5

Bethany $1,230,000 Parks Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1257
64.1
100%
NO 705
35.9

Bethany $2,250,000 Public Safety Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1180
60.1
100%
NO 782
39.9

Bethany $4,500,000 Economic Development Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1308
69.5
100%
NO 575
30.5

Blaine County Commissioner Dist 3 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TRACY MATLI (REP) 234
52.6
100%
ALLEN COWAN (REP) 211
47.4

Bridge Creek Schools $10,860,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 869
60.7
100%
NO 563
39.3

Central High Schools $14,550,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 249
53.5
100%
YES 216
46.5

Chickasha $1,000,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1205
71.1
100%
NO 489
28.9

Chickasha Schools $34,785,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1205
71.5
100%
NO 481
28.5

Cyril Schools $1,480,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 164
70.1
100%
NO 70
29.9

Cyril Schools $220,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 169
71.9
100%
NO 66
28.1

Davenport Schools $1,370,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 216
71.5
100%
NO 86
28.5

Dibble Schools $15,450,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 271
61.2
100%
NO 172
38.8

Elk City Schools $1,000,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 551
54.5
100%
NO 460
45.5

Fort Cobb-Broxton Schools $27,620,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 275
58.8
100%
NO 193
41.2

Garfield Co. $8.5 Million Jail Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 3980
62.6
100%
YES 2377
37.4

Geary Schools $30,720,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 307
64.6
100%
YES 168
35.4

Grady County Commissioner Dist 3 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GARY BRAY (REP) 976
53.2
100%
RALPH BEARD (REP) 860
46.8

Guthrie OGE Franchise Agreement

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 844
72.8
100%
NO 316
27.2

Lincoln County Commissioner Dist 1 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
WILL FINE (REP) 736
56.3
100%
MIKE SNYDER (REP) 572
43.7

Meeker OGE Franchise Agreement

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 81
78.6
100%
NO 22
21.4

Middleburg School $12,800,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 228
71.5
100%
NO 91
28.5

Newcastle Schools $2,725,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1695
70.3
100%
NO 716
29.7

Newcastle Schools $77,025,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1655
68.7
100%
NO 754
31.3

Norman Mayor & Council Stipends

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 8490
57.2
100%
YES 6365
42.8

Norman Mayor & Council Terms

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 8364
56.3
100%
YES 6479
43.7

Norman Council Vacancies

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 8856
60.2
100%
NO 5857
39.8

Norman Municipal Auditor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 8316
56.4
100%
NO 6427
43.6

Norman City Attorney Hiring

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 7437
52.7
100%
NO 6676
47.3

Norman Regional Hospital Board Increase

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 8686
61.6
100%
NO 5415
38.4

Norman Elected Official Recall

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 8421
59.9
100%
NO 5626
40.1

Norman Utility Rate Increase Process

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 10029
71
100%
YES 4098
29

Norman Reapportionment Process

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 7730
55.2
100%
NO 6268
44.8

Oklahoma County Commissioner Dist 1 Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CARRIE BLUMERT (DEM) 6173
50.5
100%
ANASTASIA A PITTMAN (DEM) 6052
49.5

Oklahoma County Commissioner Dist 3 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MYLES DAVIDSON (REP) 12264
60.1
100%
AMY ALEXANDER (REP) 8156
39.9

Oklahoma County District Attorney Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEVIN CALVEY (REP) 26133
60.7
100%
GAYLAND GIEGER (REP) 16911
39.3

Pawnee County Commissioner Dist 1 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RONNIE WEAVER (REP) 293
57.7
100%
MARK BRISBIN (REP) 215
42.3

Payne County Commissioner Dist 3 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RHONDA MARKUM (REP) 1707
60.7
100%
SHERYL ARTHUR LACY (REP) 1105
39.3

Seminole County Commissioner Dist 1 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GARY KEITH CHOATE (REP) 255
54
100%
RUSSELL YOTT (REP) 217
46

Seminole County Commissioner Dist 3 Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEITH JENNINGS (REP) 360
66.2
100%
RANDY CHANEY (REP) 184
33.8

Shawnee Commissioner Ward 6

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LAUREN RICHTER 1259
51.9
100%
ALAN ROGERS 1167
48.1

Tonkawa Schools $12,925,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 354
73.4
100%
NO 128
26.6

NOTE: These are unofficial results, received from the State Election Board. Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. All percentages have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Results are not final until certified by individual county election boards.