High school basketball results - News9.com - Oklahoma City, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports |

High school basketball results

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 1A State Tournament
State Championship
   Agra 31, Thomas Custer 30

Class 2A Area Four
Consolation Final
   Talihina 52, Rush Springs 46

Class 2A Area One
Consolation Final
   Chisholm 43, Carnegie 39

Class 2A Area Three
Consolation Final
   Christian Heritage Academy 65, Afton 49

Class 2A Area Two
Consolation Final
   Oklahoma Christian School 76, Crescent 54

Class 3A Area Four
Consolation Final
   Metro Christian 63, Valliant 51

Class 3A Area One
Consolation Final
   John Marshall 57, Fairview 42

Class 3A Area Three
Consolation Final
   Adair 66, Eufaula 55

Class 3A Area Two
Consolation Final
   Plainview 53, Kingston 38

Class 4A Area Four
Consolation Final
   Cascia Hall 75, Fort Gibson 63

Class 4A Area One
Consolation Final
   Anadarko 60, Woodward 57

Class 4A Area Three
Consolation Final
   Star Spencer 63, Newcastle 34

Class 4A Area Two
Consolation Final
   McLain/TSST 75, Vinita 66

Class 5A Area East
   Central 45, Tulsa East Central 64
Consolation Final
   Bishop Kelley 53, Ada 36

Class 5A Area West
Consolation Final
   Ardmore 57, Capitol Hill 45
   Harrah 64, El Reno 46

Class 6A Area East
Consolation Final
   Jenks 54, Edmond Memorial 42
   Memorial 71, Stillwater 53

Class 6A Area West
Consolation Final
   Edmond Santa Fe 69, Lawton 58
   Midwest City 57, Westmoore 51

Class B State Tournament
State Championship
   Stringtown 51, Chattanooga 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A State Tournament
State Championship
   Howe 53, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 41

Class 2A Area Four
Consolation Final
   Talihina 46, Rush Springs 26

Class 2A Area One
Consolation Final
   Dale 38, Cordell 34, OT

Class 2A Area Three
Consolation Final
   Stroud 37, Quapaw 29

Class 2A Area Two
Consolation Final
   Pocola 51, Crescent 41

Class 3A Area Four
Consolation Final
   Kansas 57, Keys (Park Hill) 29

Class 3A Area One
Consolation Final
   Fairview 46, Alva 36
   Marietta 40, Tishomingo 26

Class 3A Area Three
Consolation Final
   Verdigris 60, Eufaula 44

Class 4A Area Four
Consolation Final
   Sallisaw 61, Muldrow 50

Class 4A Area One
Consolation Final
   Anadarko 58, Elgin 54

Class 4A Area Three
Consolation Final
   Weatherford 35, Bethany 30

Class 4A Area Two
Consolation Final
   Perkins-Tryon 50, Sequoyah-Claremore 49

Class 5A Area East
Championship
   Ada 43, McAlester 31
   Tulsa Edison 56, Bishop Kelley 50

Class 5A Area West
Championship
   Altus 40, Guthrie 38
   El Reno 45, Durant 41

Class 6A Area East
   Claremore 51, Edmond North 41
Consolation Final
   Owasso 32, Memorial 23

Class 6A Area West
Championship
   Choctaw 51, Putnam City 48

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 1 Final
   Del City 77, Westmoore 41

Class B State Tournament
State Championship
   Lomega 70, Sentinel 48

Powered by Frankly
News 9
7401 N. Kelley Ave.
Oklahoma City, OK 73111
News9.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KWTV. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.