High School Football Pairings-Round 3


Saturday, November 19th 2011, 12:46 pm
By: News 9


The field of teams still in the chase for the gold ball has been narrowed to 44 teams entering week three.

Class 4A-6A as well as Class B and C now enter semifinal play with the winner of both games going on to the championship matchup.

Class A, 2A and 3A are down to the quarterfinals this week.

Check out the parings below and follow the links to view the entire brackets.

6A Semifinals: ____________________________________View Entire 6A Bracket
All games will kick off Friday Nov. 25 at 7:30 p.m.
Owasso vs. Broken Arrow at Muskogee High School
Jenks vs. Union at Stillwater High School

5A Semifinals: ____________________________________View Entire 5A Bracket
All games will kick off Saturday Nov. 26 at 1 p.m.
Guthrie vs. McAlester at Sapulpa High School
Lawton Mac vs. Ardmore at Yukon

4A Semifinals: ____________________________________View Entire 4A Bracket
All games will kick off  Friday Nov. 25 at 7:30 p.m.
Clinton vs. Catoosa at Putnam City High School
Wagoner vs. McGuinness at Sapulpa High School

3A Quarterfinals:__________________________________View Entire 3A Bracket
All games will kick off Friday Nov. 25 at 7:30 p.m.
Metro Christian at Anadarko
Berryhill at Plainview
Cascia Hall at Bethany
Heritage Hall at Seminole

2A Quarterfinals: __________________________________View Entire 2A Bracket
All games will kick off  Friday Nov. 25 at 7:30 p.m.
Vian at Hennessey
Lincoln Christian at Millwood
Jones at Stroud
Lindsay at Pawhuska

Class A Quarterfinals: _____________________________View Entire Class A Bracket
All games will kick off Nov. 25 at 7:30 p.m.
Thomas at Dibble
Woodland at Ringling
Minco at Wayne
Carnegie at Foyil

Class B Semifinals: _______________________________View Entire Class B Bracket
All games will kick off Friday Nov. 25 at 7:30 p.m.
Laverne vs. Caddo at Del City High School
Davenport vs. Kiefer at Bristow High School

Class C Semifinals: _______________________________View Entire Class C Bracket
Sharon-Mutual vs. Tipton, Saturday 7:30 p.m., SWOSU (Weatherford)
Temple vs. Shattuck, Saturday 1 p.m., SWOSU (Weatherford)