The following is a list of officials who ran unopposed in the July 29 primaries.

U.S. House - District 2
Raymond Wickson, GOP

U.S. House - District 3
Frankie Robbins, Dem

U.S. House - District 3
Frank Lucas (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4
Blake Cummings, Dem

U.S. House - District 4
Tom Cole (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 5
Mary Fallin (i), GOP

Corporation Commissioner - Full Term
Charles Gray, Dem

Corporation Commissioner - Full Term
Jeff Cloud (i), GOP

Corporation Commissioner - Short Term
Jim Roth (i), Dem

State Senate - District 1
Charles Wyrick (i), Dem

State Senate - District 3
Jim Wilson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 5
Patrick Miller, GOP

State Senate - District 7
Richard Lerblance (i), Dem

State Senate - District 7
Kenny Sherrill, GOP

State Senate - District 9
Earl Garrison (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13
Susan Paddack (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15
Diane Drum, Dem

State Senate - District 15
Jonathan Nichols (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17
Charlie Laster (i), Dem

State Senate - District 17
Donald Rominger, GOP

State Senate - District 19
Patrick Anderson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 21
Jim Halligan, GOP

State Senate - District 23
Ron Justice (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25
Mike Mazzei (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27
Bowdy Peach, Dem

State Senate - District 29
John Ford (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31
Keith Erwin, Dem

State Senate - District 31
Don Barrington (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33
Tom Adelson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 33
Gary Casey, GOP

State Senate - District 37
Nancy Riley (i), Dem

State Senate - District 39
Brian Crain (i), GOP

State Senate - District 41
David Taylor, Dem

State Senate - District 41
Clark Jolley (i), GOP

State Senate - District 43
David Boren, Dem

State Senate - District 43
Jim Reynolds (i), GOP

State Senate - District 47
Todd Lamb (i), GOP

State House - District 1
Rusty Farley, GOP

State House - District 2
Glen Bud Smithson (i), Dem

State House - District 2
Lawrence Mann, GOP

State House - District 3
Neil Brannon (i), Dem

State House - District 4
Mike Brown (i), Dem

State House - District 5
Kelly Kerr, Dem

State House - District 5
Doug Cox (i), GOP

State House - District 6
Chuck Hoskin (i), Dem

State House - District 7
Larry Glenn (i), Dem

State House - District 8
Ben Sherrer (i), Dem

State House - District 9
Bill Snyder, Dem

State House - District 9
Tad Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 10
Eric Epperson, Dem

State House - District 10
Steve Martin (i), GOP

State House - District 11
Earl Sears (i), GOP

State House - District 12
Wade Rousselot (i), Dem

State House - District 13
Jerry McPeak (i), Dem

State House - District 13
Debbie Lienhart, GOP

State House - District 14
Eugene Blankenship, Dem

State House - District 14
George Faught (i), GOP

State House - District 15
Ed Cannaday (i), Dem

State House - District 17
Brian Renegar (i), Dem

State House - District 18
Terry Harrison (i), Dem

State House - District 19
R.C. Pruett (i), Dem

State House - District 20
Paul Roan (i), Dem

State House - District 21
John Carey (i), Dem

State House - District 22
Wes Hilliard (i), Dem

State House - District 23
Sue Tibbs (i), GOP

State House - District 25
Todd Thomsen (i), GOP

State House - District 26
Kris Steele (i), GOP

State House - District 27
Cole Koszara, Dem

State House - District 27
Shane Jett (i), GOP

State House - District 28
Ryan Kiesel (i), Dem

State House - District 28
Ronald Sheppard, GOP

State House - District 29
Skye McNiel (i), GOP

State House - District 30
Joe Crowder, Dem

State House - District 30
Mark McCullough (i), GOP

State House - District 31
Jennifer Sherrill, Dem

State House - District 31
Jason Murphey (i), GOP

State House - District 32
Danny Morgan (i), Dem

State House - District 33
Mike Pierson, Dem

State House - District 33
Lee Denney (i), GOP

State House - District 34
Aaron Carlson, GOP

State House - District 35
Rodger Ensign, Dem

State House - District 35
Rex Duncan (i), GOP

State House - District 36
Scott BigHorse (i), Dem

State House - District 37
Ken Luttrell (i), Dem

State House - District 37
Brent Colle, GOP

State House - District 38
Dale DeWitt (i), GOP

State House - District 39
Graham Guhl, Dem

State House - District 39
Marian Cooksey (i), GOP

State House - District 40
Pierce Jones, Dem

State House - District 40
Mike Jackson (i), GOP

State House - District 41
Noah Ynclan, Dem

State House - District 42
Lisa Billy (i), GOP

State House - District 43
Colby Schwartz (i), GOP

State House - District 44
Bill Nations (i), Dem

State House - District 44
Tod Barrett, GOP

State House - District 45
Wallace Collins (i), Dem

State House - District 46
Miranda Norman, Dem

State House - District 46
Scott Martin (i), GOP

State House - District 47
Harold Jackson, Dem

State House - District 48
John Moore, Dem

State House - District 49
Terry Hyman (i), Dem

State House - District 49
Sean Oliver, GOP

State House - District 50
Daisy Lawler, Dem

State House - District 50
Dennis Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 51
Tommy Cosgrove, Dem

State House - District 51
Corey Holland, GOP

State House - District 52
Dan McMahan, Dem

State House - District 52
Charles Ortega, GOP

State House - District 55
Ryan McMullen (i), Dem

State House - District 56
Phil Richardson (i), GOP

State House - District 58
Jeff Hickman (i), GOP

State House - District 59
Donald Russell, Dem

State House - District 60
Purcy Walker (i), Dem

State House - District 60
Dan Gambill, GOP

State House - District 61
Jordan Shearer, Dem

State House - District 61
Gus Blackwell (i), GOP

State House - District 62
Randy Warren, Dem

State House - District 62
T.W. Shannon (i), GOP

State House - District 63
Don Armes (i), GOP

State House - District 64
Ann Coody (i), GOP

State House - District 65
Joe Dorman (i), Dem

State House - District 66
Lucky Lamons (i), Dem

State House - District 66
Jay Ramey, GOP

State House - District 67
Sebastian Lantos, Dem

State House - District 67
Pam Peterson (i), GOP

State House - District 69
Fred Jordan (i), GOP

State House - District 70
Ron Peters (i), GOP

State House - District 71
George Bullock, Dem

State House - District 71
Daniel Sullivan (i), GOP

State House - District 76
John Wright (i), Dem

State House - District 77
Eric Proctor (i), Dem

State House - District 78
Jeannie McDaniel (i), Dem

State House - District 78
Jay Matlock, GOP

State House - District 79
Chad Hawkins, Dem

State House - District 79
Weldon Watson (i), GOP

State House - District 81
Ken Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 82
Jane Anderson, Dem

State House - District 82
Guy Liebmann (i), GOP

State House - District 83
Edward Holzberger, Dem

State House - District 83
Randy McDaniel (i), GOP

State House - District 84
Ron Marlett, Dem

State House - District 84
Sally Kern (i), GOP

State House - District 85
Bart Jay Robey, Dem

State House - District 86
John Auffet (i), Dem

State House - District 87
Dana Orwig, Dem

State House - District 88
Al McAffrey (i), Dem

State House - District 89
Rebecca Hamilton (i), Dem

State House - District 90
Linda James, Dem

State House - District 90
Charles Key (i), GOP

State House - District 92
Richard Morrissette (i), Dem

State House - District 93
Mike Christian, GOP

State House - District 94
Scott Inman (i), Dem

State House - District 94
Kyle Coulter, GOP

State House - District 95
Charlie Joyner (i), GOP

State House - District 97
Joe Lott, GOP

State House - District 98
Greg Frederick, Dem

State House - District 99
Willard Linzy, GOP

State House - District 100
James Baggett, Dem

State House - District 100
Mike Thompson (i), GOP

State House - District 101
Donnie Lewis, Dem

Source: Associated Press