Winner's Circle - News9.com - Oklahoma City, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports |

Winner's Circle

Posted: Updated:

2014 DAVID'S STORM SHELTER GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to those who won a 4-6 person FlatSafe Storm Shelter!

4/21/2014           AM         Mark Allen, Yukon
4/21/2014           PM         Susan Bitzer, Oklahoma City
4/22/2014           AM         Christian Sanchez, Norman
4/22/2014           PM         Ira Moore, Jr., Del City
4/23/2014           AM         Phil Bruce, Edmond
4/23/2014           PM         Randi Massey, Washington 
4/24/2014           AM         Dana Brooks, Oklahoma City
4/24/2014           PM         Charlene Maples, Chandler
4/25/2014           AM         Lisa Lancaster, Noble
4/25/2014           PM         James Cross, Yukon
4/28/2014           AM         Jeanna Riley, Norman
4/28/2014           PM         Kim Satter, Del City
4/29/2014           AM         Kimmi Burnett, Seminole
4/29/2014           PM         Verland Henderson, Edmond
4/30/2014           AM         Dani Mann, Arnett
4/30/2014           PM         Tabbitha Carter, Oklahoma City
5/01/2014           AM         Les Cusher, Edmond
5/01/2014           PM         Faye Chaffin, Pink
5/02/2014           AM         Kenneth Walker, Norman
5/02/2014           PM         Jennifer Barry, Edmond
5/05/2014           AM         Jack McCurdy, Yukon
5/05/2014           PM         Jackie Smith, Yukon
5/06/2014           AM         Megan Meyer, Okarche
5/06/2014           PM         Jimmy Wilson, Oklahoma City
5/07/2014           AM         Don Chase, Jones
5/07/2014           PM         April Redcross, Oklahoma City
5/08/2014           AM         Linda Wilson, Hinton
5/08/2014           PM         Debbie Morris, Cushing
5/09/2014           AM         Quint Pribble, Woodward
5/09/2014           PM         Katelyn Bodell, Yukon
5/12/2014           AM         Tammy Leonard, Oklahoma City
5/12/2014           PM         Chuck Ley, Yukon
5/13/2014           AM         Teresa Wright, Agra
5/13/2014           PM         Alan Ginn, Edmond
5/14/2014           AM         Helaina Germosen, Oklahoma City
5/14/2014           PM         James Nichols, Choctaw
5/15/2014           AM         Twyla Lee, Ratliff City
5/15/2014           PM         Lorene Rice, Midwest City
5/16/2014           AM         Juanita Hanna, Sulphur
5/16/2014           PM         Raymond Jones, Oklahoma City
5/19/2014           AM         Linda Kelley, Moore
5/19/2014           PM         Rosalie Williams, Newalla
5/20/2014           AM         Donna Sue Thomas, Oklahoma City
5/20/2014           PM         Sharon Umdenstock, Waukomis
5/21/2014           AM         Philip Elam, Goldsby
5/21/2014           PM         Peggy Oneal, Oklahoma City
Online   -              Tiffany Snook, Oklahoma City

2013 GREAT GROCERY GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to those who won $1,000 in free groceries to Homeland!

LeAnne Weigel, Moore
Jessie Thurmond, Union City
Kay Spence, OKC
Justin Silver, Stillwater
Teresa Thorne, Chickasha
Tanya Schubert, OKC
John Cochran, Loyal
Jamie Burns, Lexington
Dwayne Hope, OKC
Michael Donathan, OKC
Carla Nelson, Purcell
Helen Petties, OKC
Christie Britton, Amber
Rosetta Hettich, Shawnee
Sharon King, Washington
Richard Brewster, Ft. Cobb
Donnie Lewis, Lexington
Priscilla Maxey, Yukon
James Loper, OKC
Carolyn Rudek, Harrah
Cassie Durham, OKC
Heather Simmons, Newalla
Jennifer Rhines, OKC
Belinda LeClair, Ponca City
Heidi Fox, Norman
Elizabeth Keel, Midwest City
Dayne Jackson, 
Janie Hector, Stratford
Barbara Heckman, Enid
Brooka Smith, Yukon
Susan O'Brien, Newcastle
Debra Cory, Norman
Galle Kennedy, Seminole
Betty Mize, Dibble
Tammy Dutton, Tecumseh
Deborah Arpoika, Union City
Traci Trevino, Midwest City
Travis Reynolds, Edmond
Christine Bradley, The Village
Blanquitta Kenny, Oklahoma City
John Henderson, El Reno
Ninnakah Troy, Wilson
Cheryl Mlekoday, Oklahoma City
Edward Taylor, Moore
Brenda Lowe-Nealis, Oklahoma City
Jeffie Clifton, Oklahoma City
Barbara Jackson, Oklahoma City

2013 GO SEE GARTH GETAWAY WINNER:

Congratulations to Tammy Cooper of Shawnee the Go See Garth Getaway grand prize winner! Tammy won two tickets to see Garth Brooks' final concert in Las Vegas along with round trip airfaire, a two-night hotel stay and a $250.00 Visa gift card. 

2013 BEST SUMMER EVER GIVEAWAY WINNERS:

Week 1 winners received a $100 Gift Card to Braum's Ice Cream and Dairy Stores:
Helen Blair, Guthrie
Susan O'Neal, Oklahoma City
Peggy Brown, Holdenville
Shirley Pollard, Oklahoma City
Crystal Tavarez, Norman
Nancy Brown, Yukon
Shelly Allison, Guthrie
Linda White, Oklahoma City
Mary Dyer, Shawnee
Judy Hamilton, Tecumseh
Patti Kortemeier, Yukon
Julie Harris, Marlow
Penny Blake, Midwest City
Pamela Thompson, Midwest City
Sandra Pool, Oklahoma City
Vivian Bernard, Edmond
Glenda Henson, Shawnee
Mark Smith, Norman
David Holland, Oklahoma City
Jimmy Ogle, Newcastle
Doris Walker, Oklahoma City
Kelly Taylor, Oklahoma City
Leah Bullock, Stillwater
Gayle Fisher, Shawnee
Raylene Cayton, Oklahoma City 

Week 2 winners received A $100 Gift Card To Water Zoo Indoor Water Park:
Scott Turner, Edmond
Tamara Showalter, Enid
Billy Smith, Noble
Frances Olguin, Del City
Tracy Hampton, Blanchard
Becky Ward, Moore
Tracie Vannostran, Moore
Jenny Hacker, Prague
Larry May, Kingfisher
Jody Champion, Mustang
Ashley Hopkins, Midwest City
Clydie Griffin, Healdton
Jeanette Howard, Spencer
Alicia Campbell, Oklahoma City
Devin Huckabay, Mangum
Ruth Bond, Edmond
Scelia Spitz, Elk City
Sandra Murrell, Choctaw
William Hutchens, Choctaw
James Brumley, Alva
LaShon Oliver, Oklahoma City
Becky White, Norman
Bruce Johnson, Seminole
David Patterson, Oklahoma City
Donna Henderson, Clinton

Week 3 winners received an Oklahoma Pork Council gift bag:

Kellie Graves, Norman
Randall Dougan, Shawnee
Pamela Logsdon, Edmond
Carrie Walker, Edmond
Glenn MacDonald, Choctaw
Barbara Boyd, McLoud
Karen Goolsby, Oklahoma City
Amber Smith, Warr Acres
Bobbie Bennett, Warr Acres
Tammy Gill, Oklahoma City
John Finesh, Guthrie
Elizabeth Joy Orman, Mountain View
Alma Crosley, Norman
Jill Loftus, Moore
Charles Potts, Norman
Kay Burleson, Anadarko
Melinda Childers, Holdenville
Mary Shephard, Oklahoma City
Phil McConnell, Shawnee
Liz Brady, Oklahoma City
Shanna Merrill, Purcell
Frankie Boyce, Perry
Patrick Martinek, Oklahoma City
Bryan Noel, Wynnewood
Tressia Ruttman, Woodward

Week 4 Winners received a One Hour Mobile Game Party:

Wanda Lowe, Oklahoma City
Patti Brown, Midwest City
Jana Steele, Chandler
Lee Robins, Oklahoma City
Elwanda Shipp, Mountain View
Jana White, Pauls Valley
Herb Blomquist, Edmond
Mary Graham, El Reno
Karen Searcy, Oklahoma City
Timothy Corrow, Oklahoma City
Priscilla Eickstaedt, Yale
Ashley Smith, Newcastle
Janelle Macom, Oklahoma City
Wanda Moldrup, Seiling
David Burt, Edmond
Radena Eisenhauer, Newkirk
Carol Teaney, Oklahoma City
Carolyn Dibbs, Mustang
Guadalupe Becerra, Oklahoma City
Donna Graham, Oklahoma City
Mary Stogsdill, Warr Acres
Katrina Cavner, Moore
John Taylor, Edmond
Donna Bayless, Oklahoma City
David Osterloh, Elk City

Week 5 winners received a $200 gift certificate to Statuary World Patio & Fireside:
Felicia Walter, Oklahoma City
Torrey Redmon, Blanchard
Randy Tompkins, Holdenville
Becky Abshier, Apache
Chris Kersh, Mustang
Diana Autaubo, Shawnee
Jim Porterfield, Bethany
Elsie Harris, Shawnee
Darla Plumbtree, Choctaw
Joyce Darter, Oklahoma City
Debra Mcewen, Jones
Rick Stidham, Shawnee
Marsha Malec, Chandler
Sheryl Hayes, Oklahoma City
Rebecca Williams, Norman
Sharon Sikes, Choctaw
Bryan Coats, Oklahoma City
Beverly Ash, Stroud
Robin Woodin, Jones
Norma Jones, Oklahoma City
Laura Moore, Oklahoma City
David Anderson, Chickasaw
Joetta Sloan, Wewoka
Donna Tindall, Yukon
Cheryl Donaldson, Yukon

Week 6 winners received a $100 VISA gift card provided by Oklahoma Catastrophe Team:
Sue Fletcher, Cordell
Jan Manning, Edmond
Tina Spence, Anadarko
Curtis Coggins, Midwest City
Milt Bear, McLoud
Samantha Houston, Taloga
Eric Williams, Oklahoma City
Judith Sanchez, Oklahoma City
Brenda Thompson, Norman
Recie Ketcher, Mustang
Valerie Morrison, Oklahoma City
Kay LeMay, Oklahoma City
Jason Adams, Norman
Beverly Jones, Oklahoma City
John Smith, Edmond
Scott Johnson, Oklahoma City
Mary Taylor, Oklahoma City
Claude Gantt, Enid
Phillip Freeman, Bethany
Don Wells, Yukon
Jennifer Lewis, Norman
Diana Williams, Oklahoma City
Peggy Grinsteiner, Mustang
Paul Little, Luther
William Humphrey, Norman

Week 7 winners received Four tickets to White Water Bay or Frontier City:
Michael Watson, Woodward
Katherine Moss, Oklahoma City
Judy Unruh, Yukon
Mary Northrip, Blanchard
Regina Sudduth, Stroud
Judy Hughes, Oklahoma City
Tesa Butler, Yukon
Deana Jones, Guthrie
Carolyn Bryant, Oklahoma City
Robin Haines, Del City
Rhonda McGee, Oklahoma City
Debbie Ryan, Mustang
Katina Scott, Ponca City
Leslie Anderson, Perkins
Betty West, Harrah
Crystal Willett, Oklahoma City
Liz Humphrey, Wynnewood
Chuck Abbott, Cushing
Charolotte Adams, Cashion
Talisha Daniel, Midwest City
Mike Weathers, Blanchard
Becky White, Enid
Maxine Drake, Pauls Valley
Joe Walker, Moore
Ronnie Clark, Choctaw

Week 8 winners received a $100 gift card to Blue Seven:
Marita Bishop, Okemah
Pearl Jokerist, Enid
Katherine Stevens, Oklahoma City
Anthony Caywood, Enid
Joan Clark, El Reno
Anna Verrier, El Reno
June Hayward, Mustang
Brenda Russell, El Reno
Patricia Terry, Edmond
Diwna Lazarevic, Mustang
Frank Copeland, Shawnee
Jane Rival, Oklahoma City
Linda Wise, Oklahoma City
Dearl Sechrist, Oklahoma City
Paula Bradley, Oklahoma City
Joe Rice, Moore
Kim Goyen, Seiling
Vicki Wanzer, Guthrie
Steve Davis, Oklahoma City
Arita Smith, Oklahoma City
Donna Atkins, Midwest City
Lindy Resnick, Oklahoma City
Mike Mahan, Moore
Vivian Tyler, Ninnekah

Week 9 winners received a $100 Circle K gift card:
Amber Pringle, Tecumseh
Pamela Newby, Yukon
Ann Robinett, Noble
Nancy Normandin, Edmond
Chris Bowles, Maud
Joyce Moseley, Harrah
Sally Cook, Woodward
Pamela Elcyzyn, El Reno
Keith Mathis, Yukon
Calvin Bennett, Seminole
Paula Westbrook, Choctaw
JoAnn Lanford, Oklahoma City
Randy Sowter, Oklahoma City
Cyndi Huff, Watonga
Alisa Fogle, Oklahoma City
Paula Diehl, Yukon
Virginia Goodin, Noble
Dana Green, Oklahoma City
Monty Bryant, Norman
Betty Evans, Edmond
James Fultz, Perkins
Beth Anderson, Edmond
Rhonda Marshall, Oklahoma City
Thomas Evans, Oklahoma City
Vickie Bennett, Bethany

2013 Best Summer Ever Grand Prize Finalists:
Bryan Coats, Oklahoma City
Don Wells, Yukon
Julie Harris, Marlow
Patricia Terry, Edmond
Raylene Cayton, Oklahoma City

2013 Picture Me in A Ford Finalist:
Thomas Streets, Warr Acres

2013 Test Drive & Win Finalist:
Judy Fortney-Cox, Oklahoma City

2013 Best Summer Ever Grand Prize Winner:
Bryan Coats, Oklahoma City

 

2013 GARY'S STORM SHELTER GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to everyone below who won a tornado shelter courtesy of FlatSafe Tornado Shelters in Gary's Storm Shelter Giveaway!
Wanda Sullivan, Yukon
Ray Alba, Yukon
Ann Barnes, Norman
Larry Cagle, Union City
Teresa Bolhuis, Warr Acres
Reata Bryant, Edmond
Mandy Cross, Shawnee
Daniel Hawbaker, Edmond
Floyd Matthew Anderson, Choctaw
John Fuechsel, Oklahoma City
Bruce Pollitt, Shawnee
Bill & Louise Allen, Moore
Donna Ratchford, Wynnewood
Sandy Knight, Oklahoma City
Darrel Gilbert, Jones
Melissa Hamon, Jones
Laverna Doolin, Edmond
Lynn Nunn, Oklahoma City
Sylvia Webb, Pauls Valley
Chris Morris, Norman
Judy Hughes, Oklahoma City
Larry Humphrey, Oklahoma City
Tessie Marcum, Newcastle
Rickie Mullendore, Choctaw
Chuck Ratajczyk, Norman
Priscilla Ritter, Oklahoma City
Marsha Smith, Yukon
Amy Wells, Yukon
Donna Maxwell, Seminole
Beth Peters, Choctaw
Addie Hammersley, Alex
Shirley McWaters, Oklahoma City
Debbie Knight, Edmond
Cynthia Hemken, Choctaw
Ramona Shults, Oklahoma City
Hollie Baker, Midwest City
Eldon Washburn, Shawnee
Mary Tipton, Enid
Billy Joe Brock, Oklahoma City
Lori Burkhead, Mustang
Brooke Smith, Oklahoma City
Lawrence Farnsworth, Mustang
Perry White, Norman
Shannon Elmore, Moore
Donzetta Smith, Choctaw
Bruce Coffing, Yukon (ONLINE)

WORRY-FREE WINTER WINNERS:
News 9 has teamed up with Flat Safe Tornado Shelters and Hudiburg Chevrolet to bring you a Worry-Free Winter and we would like to congratulate all of our winners!

For more information on the Worry-Free Winter Giveaway and a full set of rules click here.

William Weker, Bethany
Lynn Koch, Woodward
Doug Henton, Marlow
Era Jacks, Oklahoma City
Tony Bridge, Chandler
Bobbie Cooper, Lindsay
Ramona Young, Enid
Nancy Douglas, Moore
Alecia Williams, Oklahoma City
Brian Miller, Oklahoma City
David Patterson, Edmond
Gerry Hull, Oklahoma City
Anthony Labude, Nicoma Park
Robert Heaton, Tecumseh
Sharon King, Oklahoma City
Floyd Travis, Elmore City
Bryan Bull, Earlsboro
Beverly Smith, Norman
Porchia Silas, Oklahoma City
Alicia Koon, Oklahoma City
Jeanette Heaps, Oklahoma City
Sharonda Jefferson, Midwest City
Kerri Parsons, Shawnee
Janie Strutton, Mountain Park
Sheila Barron, Chickasha
Judy Chaffin, Seminole
Jennifer Pyatt, Wewoka
Greg Ellif, Lawton
Tom Cavin, Noble
Barbara Johns, Duke
Jeremiah Ollison, Oklahoma City
Kim White, Vici
Janet Black, Weatherford
Shelley Hatcher, Oklahoma City
Francine Soap
Nomah King, Atwood
Traci Lindsey, Purcell
Nick Owens, Oklahoma City
Gail Bryant, Newalla
Joe Wynne, Seminole
Shona Pernell, Oklahoma City
Samantha Thompson, Moore
Shawn Simpson, Ada
Ron Ramsey, Enid
Brandon Williams, Oklahoma City
Karan May, Yukon

GREAT GROCERY AND GAS GIVEAWAY WINNERS: 

The new Homeland Fuel Rewards Program and Oklahoma's Own News 9 congratulate all the winners of the Great Grocery and Gas Giveaway!

For more information on the Great Grocery and Gas Giveaway and a full set of rules click here.

Larry Stevens, Elk City
Mike Weymounth, Yukon
Kathy Monroe, Oklahoma City
Jessica Geer, Stillwater
Shawna Hyde, Oklahoma City
Amanda James, Pauls Valley
Clint Hays, Norman
Allyene Luna, Cyril
Heidi Reed, Oklahoma City
JoAnn Keltch, Sharon
Tammie Little, Norman
Annette Rice, Cushing
Shelly Wood, Seminole
Dawn Guthrie, Edmond
Michael Champion, Oklahoma City
Anna Holstien, Harrah
Stephanie Griffin, Newcastle
Linda Gotcher, Oklahoma City
Charlie Arbuckle, Oklahoma City
Cindy Harl, Cushing
Jennifer Downs, Prague
Milo Shedeck, Oklahoma City
Angela Caler, Clinton
Pam Milligan, Oklahoma City
Kristen Cowell, Seminole
Tammy Worley, Lexington
Courtney Tucker, Oklahoma City
Glenn McDonald, Choctaw
Barbara Johnson, Altus
Rick Hughes, Piedmont
Robin Wenthold, Midwest City
Kay Kuykendall, Chickasha
Bobbie McDonald, Guthrie
Tammy Bost, Seminole
Brooke Marlow, Purcell
Brenda Curby, Oklahoma City
Brenda Menifee,Oklahoma City
Juanita Johnson, Spencer
Billie Johnson, Stillwater
Darla Smith, Oklahoma City
Ralph Dubreuil, Moore

2012 BEST SUMMER EVER WINNERS:

News 9 and your Oklahoma Ford Dealers would like to congratulate all of this year's Best Summer Ever winners. 

08/23/12 Related Story: Yukon Man Wins New Ford Escape In 'Best Summer Ever' Contest

Lynne Snikder-Hobart
CB Russell-Yukon
Jalissa Dickson-Midwest City
Clarice Robinson-Norman
Glen Caldwell-Mustang
Larry Reed-Warr Acres
Penelope Lamle-Watonga
Namona Brown-Chickasha
Vera Smith-Oklahoma City
Teresa Goodbary-Edmond
Ashley Ingram-Shawnee
Lois Singleton-Norman
Jeanie Isley-Norman
Ashley Selvidgel--ethany
Michele Lafferty-Oklahoma City
Lori Sylner-Norman
Ramona Landry-Midwest City
Sharon Ham-Edmond
Sandra Kilmer-Noble
Ola Ort-Tuttle
Paige Yates-Yukon
Debbie Pounds-El Reno
Mysci Stevens-Perkins
Marcey Blochowiak-Edmond
Kimberly Hawkins-Oklahoma City
Skyler Boren-Shawnee
Billie Tabor-Midwest City
Elizabeth Jackson-El Reno
Deborah Hoile-Blanchard
Rebecca Delsigne-Moore
Robert Cox-Yukon
Rosella McDonald-Oklahoma City
Anna Gonterman-Lindsey
Brandi Humady-Choctaw
June Cook -Oklahoma City
Frank Meeley-Moore
Katy Smith-Oklahoma City
Helen McCasland-Norman
Michael Armstrong-Altus
Patricia Grandstaff-Cushing
Angie Place-Midwest City
Carmen Tetik-Perry
Jack Fenton-Bristow
John Hatch-Enid
Donna Phillps-Moore
Doris Irving-Spencer
Rhonda Miller-Oklahoma City
Terri Warkins-Davenport
Jazzmen Wall-Blanchard
Charles Hicks-Oklahoma City
Karrie Cox-Oklahoma City
Sharon Tollison-Del City
Sherri Jackson-Newalla
Connie Tribble-OKC
Patricia Turney-Carnegie
Christina Walker-Shawnee
Timothy Foster-Pawnee
Lori Norman-Kingfisher
Mark Isrif-Moore
James Starks-OKC
Joetta Sloan-Wewoka
Amber Rogers-Moore
Vicki Bogardus-OKC
Debra Moore-Seminole
Rita Tucker-Spencer
Brad Harrod-OKC
Julie Mitchell-Norman
Brannon Barnes -MWC
Teresa Berry -Harrah
Jenne Lancaster -Orlando
Lesli Sperling-OKC
Beverly Ash-Stroud
Donna Taylor-Blanchard
Lindsay Altenhofel-Cordell
Melissa Skinner-Edmond
Cindy Curce-Prague
Cathy Dill-Choctaw
Norma Swick-OKC
Lisa Huddleston-OKC
Leslie Davis-Enid
Violet Zahar-OKC
Tina Coffelt-Altus
Dean Atcison-OKC
Lori Elbakoush-Moore
Deborah Samuels-OKC
Matthew Mitchell-OKC
Michelle Vega-OKC
Michelle Metker-Lindsay
Lindy Resnick-Oklahoma City
Kerniasha Vwudia-Midwest City
Jary Ginn-Oklahoma City
Sara Wittrock-Minco
Maria Green-Oklahoma City
Marsha Goldman-Ponca City
Gary Dickman-Oklahoma City
Randall Grace-Moore
Don Graham-Lamar
Billy Howard-Oklahoma City
Sally Cook-Woodward
Hazel Andrus-Oklahoma City
Joe Chandler-Enid
Rosemary Peyton-Edmond
Collin Lewis-Midwest City
Tedina White-Oklahoma City
Pamela Smith-Norman
Tina Scott-Norman
Russell Blake-Oklahoma City
Hettie Bennett-Oklahoma City
Beverly Walker-Midwest City
Jan Johnson-Tecumseh
Joyce Wiedemann-Piedmont
Dennis Heaton-Oklahoma City
Mike Payton-Norman
Cherie Hilliary-Oklahoma City
Susie Berry-Wetumka
Tom Walker-Oklahoma City
Cynthia Hughes-Oklahoma City
Virginia McLean-Choctaw
Candi Yocham-Thomas
Betty Kinder-Jones
Debbie Smith-Oklahoma City
Teresa Calahan-Mustang
Gail Airington-Midwest City
Lyn Harris-Norman
Lisa Young-Edmond
Claude Gnatt-Enid
Deborah Rivera-Moore
April Silva-Edmond
Ruth Becerra-Oklahoma City
Clark Richardson-Oklahoma City
Zonelle Rainbolt-Cordell
Ashley Smith-Newcastle
Jacquelyn Greene-Oklahoma City
Debbie Gouge-Oklahoma City
Ashley Davis-Enid
Carmel Menasco-Edmond
Lee Clark-Midwest City
Priscilla Marquez-Lexington
Robert Cheater-Guthrie
John Walker-Norman
Carolyn Koepping-Enid
Jeannie Humbles-Harrah
Yolanda Estrada -Lexington
Christy Reid-Guthrie
Emily Howard-Oklahoma City
Nancy Douglas-Moore
Melessa Avant-Oklahoma City
Troy Gregory-Enid
Susan Balzer-Cornell
Bruce Thomas-Midwest City
Kim Giebler-Yukon
Kathleen Hudson-Seminole
Elvira Griffin-Oklahoma City
Vicki Rucker-Oklahoma City
Doug Eisenhauer-Newkirk||
Brandy Muzingo-Oklahoma City
Gary Kuykenball-Chickasha
Linda Webb-Tryon
Monica Romero-Stillwater
Linda Evans-Oklahoma City
Tanya Kennedy- Carney
Roy Tritten-Moore
Jimmy Blakely-Oklahoma City
Jana Davis-Choctaw
Ashley Cochran-Oklahoma City
Ardith Provo-Oklahoma City
Charolotte Dumesnil-Edmond
Shirley Smith-Oklahoma City
Dorothy Stouffer-Noble
Eva Marion-Shawnee
Robin Davenport-Oklahoma City
Tyson Parker-Yukon
Jennifer Gardner-Shawnee
Jesse Underwood-El Reno
Nicole Logan-Oklahoma City
Carla Smith-Edmond
Linda Nohelty-Oklahoma City
Ben Williams-Oklahoma City
Lisa Wilkes-Midwest City
Robert Colvin-Moore
Roger Thompson-Oklahoma City
Carol Bennett-Purcell
Ethal Thomas-Midwest City
Debbie McHone-Crescent
Scott Southwood-Norman
Lisa Tate-McQuone-Bethany
Kevin Leonardini-El Reno
Tina Baird-Blanchard
Carl Miller-Edmond
Candra Bothe-Oklahoma City
Steven Bell-Norman
Jesse Watkins-Oklahoma City
Carol Smith-Blanchard
Melissa Pryor-Stillwater
Carla Pirrong-Oklahoma City
Bruce Johnson-Seminole
Tim Wilkerson-Oklahoma City
Cathy McHugh-Verden
Jill Smith-Edmond
Hawk McCracken-Oklahoma City
Candy Fillmore-Oklahoma City
Mildred Chapa-Oklahoma City
David Haney-Seminole
Dennis Upton-Norman
Susy Wilson-Oklahoma City
Amber McManamy-Orlando
Michael Carroll-Moore
Anne Theyel-Guthrie
Claudette Holsapple-Oklahoma City

Finalists:
Robert Cox- Yukon
Sherry Jackson-Newalla
Melissa Skinner-Edmond
Sara Wittrock-Minco
Jesse Underwood- El Reno

Grand Prize Winner: Robert Cox- Yukon

Powered by WorldNow
News 9
7401 N. Kelley Ave.
Oklahoma City, OK 73111
OKLAHOMA CITY'S OWN TM
Oklahoma's Own News9.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state including Oklahoma City's Own.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014, WorldNow and KWTV. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.